Linhai price atv
I have found results from1000+products and300+suppliers aboutLinhai price atv
2026 CF Moto Linhai Gasoline 400cc 500cc 800cc 1000cc 4X4 Quad ATV
2026 Linhai Cheap CE New 4 Wheeler CF Moto Off Road 4X4 ATV
300cc ATV 4X4 Quad Bike Petrol Four Wheel for Linhai 300d
Linhai ATV 500cc Quad Bike 4X4 Petrol Buggy for M550L
Linhai 600cc ATV 4X4 Quad Petrol Buggy with 650L PRO Max
Linhai 4 Wheeler ATV 400 353cc for Adults Beach Buggy
Wholesale China 500cc 4X4 Linhai ATV for Farming Outdoor Entertainmen Quad
Moteur Complet Quad Hytrack Linhai YAMAHA Landforce 650 ATV 4X4 500cc
275cc Automatic 4WD Shaftdrive Linhai 300 Promax ATV with Differential Lock Equipped
Racing Linhai M550L 500cc ATV Vehicles Transportation Cuatri Con Diferencial for Sale
Linhai YAMAHA ATV 400 353cc with Automatic Gearbox for Adventure
High Quality Linhai YAMAHA 585.3cc ATV Wheels 12 Inch 300-400kg Payload Capacity
Linhai Landforce 550 4X4 ATV Vehicles Transportation with Cuatri Con Diferencial
Racing Linhai ATV 400 Automatic Shaft Drive 4WD Equipped Cuatri Con Diferencial
Moteur Complet Quad Hytrack Linhai M550L ATV for Adventure in Rough Terrains
Linhai Landforce 550 500cc 4X4 ATV with 4-Stroke Engine Automatic Transmission
Linhai Landforce 650 ATV 4X4 500cc New Generation off-Road Quad Bike
275cc Linhai YAMAHA 300 PRO Max ATV Motorcycle Tires 24X8-12
Racing Linhai 585.3cc ATV Vehicles Transportation with 650L Promax for Cuatri Con
Sport Linhai Landforce 550 4X4 ATV Vehicles Transportation with Cuatri Con Diferencial
Hot Sale Linhai Landforce 650 ATV Vehicles Transportation with Cuatri Con Diferencial
110cc Four Wheels Kids Gasoline Mini ATV Quad Bike Best Gift for Child
CE Certification Loncin 110cc Parts ATV Four Wheel Motorcycle Bike
110cc 125cc Quad ATV for Adult with CE Approved
2021 New Designed Hot Selling ATV 4X4 110cc 125cc ATV Kids ATV
110cc 125cc Cheapest China ATV Quad 4 Wheel Motorcycle
Well Selling New Type CE Wholesale Good Price Mini Kids Gas 110cc 125cc 4 Wheel Cool ATV Quad Bike
Sourcing guidance for Linhai Price ATV
What technical specifications should I prioritize when evaluating Linhai ATVs for commercial resale?
Focus on the engine displacement (typically 200cc to 700cc) and the cooling system (liquid-cooled engines are preferred for durability). Ensure the unit features a CVT (Continuously Variable Transmission) with High/Low/Reverse gears for versatility. For utility purposes, verify the towing capacity and rack load limits, ensuring they meet your target market's needs.
Which compliance standards are mandatory for importing ATVs into major international markets?
For the US market, products must comply with EPA (Environmental Protection Agency) emissions standards and CPSC (Consumer Product Safety Commission) safety regulations. For the European market, look for CE marking and EEC/COC (Certificate of Conformity) for road-legal versions (L7e category). Always request ISO 9001 certification from the manufacturer to ensure consistent production quality.
How can I verify the off-road performance and safety features of a specific Linhai model?
Request details on the suspension system (MacPherson strut or Double A-arm) and braking system (four-wheel hydraulic discs are standard for safety). Confirm the presence of 4WD with differential locks for high-end models. Ask for third-party test reports regarding frame stress and rollover protection to ensure operator safety.
What are the key factors in determining the economic feasibility of a bulk ATV purchase?
Calculate the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO), including the unit price, ocean freight for oversized cargo, and import duties (which can be high for vehicles). Compare the MOQ (Minimum Order Quantity)—often a 20ft or 40ft container—against the unit discount. A full container load (FCL) typically reduces shipping costs per unit by 15-25% compared to LCL.
Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for ATVs
What are the primary risks when sourcing ATVs from overseas and how can they be mitigated?
The main risks include shipping damage and non-compliance with local vehicle laws. Mitigate these by requiring heavy-duty iron frame packaging inside the wooden crates. Use Made-in-China.com's Secured Trading services to ensure payment is only released after the goods pass a pre-shipment inspection (PSI) by agencies like SGS or TÜV.
How should I negotiate with suppliers to ensure long-term after-sales reliability?
Negotiate for a 1-2% spare parts kit (filters, belts, spark plugs) to be included free of charge with bulk orders. Demand a warranty period of at least 12 months on the engine and transmission. Establish a clear protocol for technical support, such as video troubleshooting or providing English-language service manuals.
What logistics strategies are best for shipping ATVs to ensure cost-effectiveness?
Since ATVs are bulky, FCL (Full Container Load) is the most secure and cost-effective method. Work with freight forwarders experienced in vehicle logistics to handle the complex documentation required for customs clearance of motorized vehicles. Ensure the supplier provides the VIN (Vehicle Identification Number) list early for insurance and registration purposes.
How do I ensure transaction security when dealing with high-value vehicle orders?
Always conduct transactions through verified premium suppliers on Made-in-China.com. Use Escrow or Letter of Credit (L/C) for large sums to protect your capital. Avoid direct wire transfers to private accounts; ensure the beneficiary name matches the company name on the business license and the platform profile.





























