Liquid cooling system price
I have found results from200000+products and90000+suppliers aboutLiquid cooling system price
Factory Price 50kw 107kwh Industrial Outdoor Battery Container Bess Liquid Air Cooling Battery System Solar Energy System
Sunark Best Market Price Liquid Cooling Container 300kwh 500kwh 700kwh Energy Storage System China Manufacturer
Sunark Liquid Cooling Battery Container Ess 200kwh 300kwh 350kwh Energy Storage Battery System Price in China
Industrial Outdoor Cabinet All-in-One Liquid Cooling Energy Storage System
Good Price Liquid Cooling 250kw 500kwh Solar Battery Container System Energy Storage
Factory Price Liquid Cooling 250kw 500kwh Solar Battery Container System Energy Storage
2.5MW 5mwh Customized Battery Mining Offgrid Energy Storage System with Good Price
Liquid Circulating Data Center Cooling Systems with Favorable Price
Automatic Chemical Cooling Circulating Liquid Dosing System
High Voltage Liquid Cooling LiFePO4 Energy Storage Cabinet Outdoor IP65 Smart BMS System Whole Cabinet Shipping
Best Market Price 20FT Container Ess Bess 250kwh 500kwh Container Lithium Battery Solar Energy Storage System for Industrial for Sale
Factory Price Bess Solar Energy Storage System 1mwh/3mwh/5mwh Outdoor Liquid Cooling Energy Storage System Battery Energy Storage System
Good Price 215kwh 261kwh Bess Energy Storage System Liquid Cooling Commercial Energy Storage System
Factory Price Customize Electric Vehicle Battery with Liquid Cooling System
China Factory Price Electric Vehicle Battery Liquid Cooling System
Sunark Liquid Cooling Battery Container Ess 200kwh 300kwh 350kwh Energy Storage Battery System Price in China
Sunark Best Market Price Liquid Cooling Outdoor Ess 100kwh 150wh 200kwh Energy Storage System Container Pre Installed Design
Sunark Best Market Price Liquid Cooling Outdoor Ess 100kwh 150wh 200kwh Energy Storage System Container Pre Installed Design
Sunark Best Market Price Liquid Cooling Container 300kwh 500kwh 700kwh Energy Storage System China Manufacturer
Factory Direct Price All-in-One Ess 125kw 241kwh DC Fast Charger Liquid Cooling Bess Solar Energy Storage System
Liquid Nitrogen Cooling System for PC Price for Nitrogen Liquid Cooling Capacity
Advanced 6.7mwh Liquid Cooling Energy Storage System with LiFePO4
Factory Price 100kw 200kwh 240kwh 260kwh Liquid Cooling Battery Energy Storage System for Industrial Plant
125kw 261kwh Liquid Cooling Lithium Battery Storage System for Commercial (CE)
Sourcing guidance for Liquid Cooling System Price
What are the key technical specifications to evaluate when comparing liquid cooling system prices?
When assessing the price of a liquid cooling system, you must look beyond the sticker price and evaluate Thermal Design Power (TDP) ratings, pump reliability (MTTF), and radiator material (Copper vs. Aluminum). Systems using all-copper radiators and ceramic bearing pumps typically command a higher price but offer superior heat dissipation and longevity. Ensure the system supports the specific CPU socket types (e.g., LGA1700, AM5) or GPU architectures you intend to cool, as compatibility kits can add to the total cost.
How do compliance and safety standards impact the cost of industrial or server-grade liquid cooling?
High-quality liquid cooling systems must adhere to strict safety standards to prevent catastrophic leaks. Prices are often reflective of certifications such as UL 62368-1 for IT equipment safety and CE/RoHS compliance for environmental standards. For enterprise buyers, prioritizing systems with leak detection sensors and non-conductive coolants is essential, as these features mitigate the risk of short-circuiting expensive hardware, justifying a higher initial investment.
What is the economic feasibility of choosing All-in-One (AIO) vs. Custom Loop systems for bulk procurement?
AIO (All-in-One) systems are generally more cost-effective for mass deployment due to lower labor costs for installation and zero maintenance requirements. Custom Loop systems, while offering the highest thermal performance, involve significantly higher costs for fittings, reservoirs, and specialized tubing, plus increased assembly time. For B2B buyers, AIO solutions provide a better Return on Investment (ROI) for standard workstations, while custom loops should be reserved for high-end overclocking or specialized industrial applications.
How does the cooling capacity (Radiator Size) correlate with pricing tiers?
Pricing is directly scaled by radiator size: 120mm/140mm units are entry-level, 240mm/280mm are the market standard for mid-range performance, and 360mm/420mm units represent the premium tier. For industrial server racks, 480mm or larger external heat exchangers are used. Buyers should select the size based on the heat load of the components; over-specifying leads to unnecessary expenditure, while under-specifying leads to thermal throttling and hardware damage.
Cross-Border Procurement Considerations for Liquid Cooling Systems
What are the primary risks when importing liquid cooling systems from overseas?
The most significant risk is coolant leakage during transit due to pressure changes or rough handling. Ensure the supplier uses reinforced double-walled packaging and conducts pressure tests (typically 1.5 to 2 bar) before shipping. Additionally, verify if the coolant liquid is classified as hazardous under international shipping regulations; many suppliers ship units 'dry' (without liquid) to reduce shipping costs and avoid customs delays related to chemical substances.
How can I negotiate better terms with suppliers on Made-in-China.com?
Focus on Tiered Pricing based on volume; for liquid cooling, a 15-20% discount is often achievable when moving from sample sizes to MOQs of 500+ units. Request a detailed Bill of Materials (BOM) to ensure they aren't substituting high-quality FEP tubing with cheaper PVC. Negotiate for a 1-2% spare parts allowance (extra fans, mounting brackets, or thermal paste) to be included in the bulk price to cover minor defects.
What transaction security measures should be taken for high-value electronics orders?
Always utilize Secure Payment services provided by the platform to ensure funds are only released upon proof of shipment. For large-scale industrial cooling projects, insist on a Third-Party Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI) to verify that the pump flow rate and fan RPM meet the agreed-upon specifications. This prevents the costly process of returning defective heavy equipment across borders.
What are the best shipping methods for liquid cooling components to ensure safety and cost-efficiency?
For samples, Air Express (DHL/FedEx) is preferred to test performance quickly, but ensure the units are properly sealed. For bulk orders, Sea Freight (FOB) is the most economical. However, because liquid cooling systems contain sensitive mechanical pumps, ensure the pallets are shrink-wrapped and equipped with 'TiltWatch' or 'ShockWatch' indicators to monitor handling quality during the voyage. This provides evidence for insurance claims if the goods arrive damaged.





























