Photo flash capacitor
I have found results from1000+products and700+suppliers aboutPhoto flash capacitor
Cbb61 Motor Electrolytic 360V 2200UF Photo Flash Capacitors
Hot Sale 900UF1000UF1200UF Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor 820UF 450V Flash Photo Capacitor
330V 680UF900UF1000UF 1400UF Aluminum Electrolyt Capacitor Uucap Photo Flash Capacitor
Hot Sale 900UF1000UF1200UF 450V Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor Photo Flash Capacitor 680UF 820UF
Uucap Photo Flash 450V 330UF 560UF 820UF Aluminum Electrolvtic Capacitor with -/+20% Tolerance
Wholesale Industrial Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor 450V 680UF 820UF 1800UF Long Service Life
Hot Selling 400V680UF Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor High Temperature Range 105c Uucap Capacitor
Factory Supply 500V270UF 330UF 390UF Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor Professional Photo Flash
Uucap High Quality 560UF 820UF 450V Photo Flash Through-Hole Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor
400V1000UF 1200UF 1500UF 1800UF Through-Hole Electrolytic Capacitor Photo Flash Application
Uucap Photo Flash Electrolytic Capacitor for Lighting 450V820UF&1000UF&1200UF High Ripple Current
High Voltage 105 Degree Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor Low ESR 450V 820UF 1200UF Photo Flash Capacitor
(TMCE14) 300UF 360V Photo Flash Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor
2200UF  360V  Photo Flash Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor
220 UF 360V Aluminum Electrolytic Photo Flash Capacitor
10UF 10V Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor for Photo Flash Applications
2200UF 360V ± 40 to 105° C Photo Flash Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor
1000UF 360V 5000hours Photo Flash Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor (TMCE14)
Sourcing guidance for Photo Flash Capacitor
What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing photo flash capacitors?
Buyers must prioritize Capacitance (uF) and Rated Voltage (V), as these determine the energy storage capacity ($E=1/2CV^2$). For professional photography equipment, look for capacitors with low ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) to ensure rapid discharge and minimize heat generation. Additionally, verify the Operating Temperature Range (typically -25°C to +85°C) and Load Life (measured in flash cycles, e.g., 5,000 to 10,000 flashes) to ensure long-term reliability in high-intensity studio environments.
Which safety and compliance standards are mandatory for these components?
Since capacitors store high-voltage energy, they must adhere to RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) and REACH for chemical safety. For international market entry, ensure the manufacturer holds UL (Underwriters Laboratories) or VDE certifications, which guarantee the component meets rigorous fire and electrical safety standards. ISO 9001:2015 certification for the factory is also essential to ensure consistent production quality and batch-to-batch stability.
How does the physical size impact the procurement process?
Photo flash capacitors are often custom-sized to fit specific camera bodies or portable flash units. You should request detailed technical drawings including Diameter (D), Length (L), and Lead Pitch (P). Ensure the supplier can provide customized terminal types (e.g., snap-in, lug, or wire leads) to match your PCB design. Always request a 3D CAD model or physical samples to verify fitment before placing a bulk order.
What are the usage scenarios and performance requirements for different flash types?
For Studio Strobes, high-capacity capacitors (e.g., 330V 1000uF+) are required for powerful output. For Portable Speedlights, compact size and fast recycle time are the priorities. If the application involves high-speed continuous shooting, the capacitor must have superior thermal stability to prevent bulging or leakage during rapid-fire sequences.
Cross-Border Sourcing & Risk Management for Electronic Components
How can I mitigate the risk of receiving counterfeit or refurbished capacitors?
Always source from Audited Suppliers on Made-in-China.com who have undergone third-party on-site inspections. Request Date Codes on the products to ensure they are not 'New Old Stock' (NOS), as electrolytic capacitors can degrade if stored for years without use. Conduct a Sample Test using a capacitance meter and ESR tester before authorizing the final balance payment.
What are the best practices for negotiating with Chinese electronic component manufacturers?
Focus on Volume-Based Pricing; for electronic components, the price gap between 1,000 units and 10,000 units can be significant (often 15-25%). Negotiate for a Defect Rate Guarantee (e.g., less than 0.3%) and insist on Trade Assurance to protect your funds until the goods are verified. Ask for 'Golden Samples' to be kept by both parties as a quality benchmark for the mass production run.
What are the specific shipping precautions for high-voltage capacitors?
Capacitors are generally not classified as dangerous goods if they are fully discharged and have a nominal energy storage capacity below 0.3Wh. However, for large industrial capacitors, you must ensure the supplier provides a MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet) and uses Anti-Static Packaging and moisture-proof vacuum sealing to prevent oxidation of the terminals during long-term sea freight.
How do I ensure transaction security and quality alignment in international trade?
Utilize Secure Payment Methods and consider hiring a Third-Party Inspection Agency (like SGS or Intertek) to perform a Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI). The inspection should include a Visual Check for leakage/bulging, a Quantity Verification, and a Functional Test on a random sample size (AQL 2.5/4.0 standard) to ensure the components meet the agreed-upon specifications.





























