Ssd nvme
I have found results from20000+products and7000+suppliers aboutSsd nvme
High Quality with Factory Price M. 2 Nvme Pcie Gen 3.0X4 SSD Drive 512GB Solid Satate Drive for Notebooks
3000MB/S SSD 1tb Nvme M. 2 2280 Pcie Gen 3X4 Solid State Drive Laptop SSD
Infinites128GB 256GB 512GB 1tb 2tb 4tb M2 Nvme 2280 Pcie3.0 Hard Disk Solid State Drives SSD V800 128GB
M. 2 2280 Pcie Gen 3 X4 Nvme SSD 512GB 1tb 3D Nand Fast Boot Low Latency for Laptop Desktop
M. 2 SSD Pcie 3.0 512GB 1tb 2tb Desktop Laptop Computer SSD Nvme
M. 2 Nvme Pcie 3.0/4.0 SSD 256GB-2tb for Laptop Desktop Computer
Intel SSD Ssdpf2kx038xzn1 3.84tb 2.5inch SSD D5-P5530 U. 2 Series DC Nvme Solid State Drive
Original Intel P5510 3.84tb 7.68tb U. 2 Pcie 4.0 Nvme Enterprise SSD
Nvme M. 2 SSD Cheap Hard Disk SSD Hard Drive 2.5 SATA Memory Solid State Drive
Availability Spot Think-System All-Flash Array De6400f 367tb 24 Nvme Ssds
High-Performance 990 Evo Plus M. 2 Nvme Pcie Gen4X4 SSD
Inspur Ns8500 G2 7.68tb 2.5inch Nvme U2 SSD/Server Hard Disk/7000MB/5 Years Warranty
High Speed 2tb Pcie 3.0 SSD M. 2 Nvme Gen3.0X4 Hard Disk Drive
Sam-Sung 980/980PRO Mz-V8V1t0bw SSD Nvme M. 2 Pcie4 500GB 1tb Internal Solid State Drive Disk Mz-V8V1t0b/Am
Crucial P3 Plus 2tb Pcie 4.0 3D Nand Nvme M. 2 SSD, up to 5000MB/S - CT2000p3pssd8
Intel D7-P5520 3.84tb U. 2 Nvme Data Center SSD Drive
Wholesale High Quality Solid State Disk M. 2 Nvme 128GB SSD
Factory Wholesale Map M. 2 Pcie4.0 5000MB/S Nvme SSD
M. 2 Nvme Pcie SSD Fast Boot Internal Solid State Drive
Sourcing guidance for SSD Nvme
How to choose the right NVMe SSD for different business applications?
Selecting the correct NVMe SSD requires matching the Interface Generation (PCIe 3.0, 4.0, or 5.0) and NAND Flash type (SLC, MLC, TLC, or QLC) to the specific use case. For enterprise servers and data centers, prioritize TLC or MLC NAND for higher endurance (DWPD - Drive Writes Per Day) and Power Loss Protection (PLP). For consumer electronics or office laptops, TLC or QLC drives offer the best balance of cost-efficiency and performance. Always verify the Sequential Read/Write speeds and IOPS (Input/Output Operations Per Second) to ensure they meet your hardware's throughput requirements.
What are the key technical specifications and compliance standards for global sourcing?
Buyers must ensure products carry CE, FCC, and RoHS certifications to meet international safety and environmental standards. Key technical specs to audit include the Controller Model (e.g., Phison, Silicon Motion), as the controller dictates stability and heat management. For high-performance batches, confirm the presence of a DRAM Cache, which significantly improves sustained write speeds compared to DRAM-less (HMB) designs. Additionally, check for MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures) ratings of at least 1.5 million hours for industrial-grade reliability.
How can I validate the quality and authenticity of NVMe SSDs from cross-border suppliers?
To avoid 'fake capacity' or refurbished chips, request H2testw or CrystalDiskMark reports from the supplier before shipping. Professional buyers should ask for the NAND Flash source (e.g., Samsung, Micron, SK Hynix) to ensure Tier-1 quality. It is highly recommended to perform a burn-in test on samples to check for thermal throttling issues. On Made-in-China.com, look for Audited Suppliers who provide third-party inspection reports and have a proven track record in semiconductor exports.
Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategic Advice
What are the common risks in purchasing NVMe SSDs internationally?
The primary risks include fluctuating market prices of NAND flash memory and the potential for counterfeit components. To mitigate this, use Secure Payment services on Made-in-China.com to ensure funds are only released upon confirmation of goods. Be wary of prices significantly below the market spot price listed on global exchanges like DRAMeXchange, as this often indicates the use of 'downgrade' or 'recycled' flash chips.
How should I negotiate with suppliers for bulk SSD orders?
Negotiations should focus on Price Protection Clauses, as memory prices can drop during the production lead time. Request a tiered pricing structure where the unit cost decreases by 5-10% for every 500-unit increment. Additionally, negotiate for RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) terms, aiming for a 1-3% buffer of extra units included in the shipment to cover potential DOA (Dead on Arrival) items, which is more cost-effective than shipping individual faulty units back.
What are the logistics and tax considerations for shipping SSDs?
SSDs are sensitive to Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) and physical shock; ensure the supplier uses anti-static shielding bags and reinforced foam packaging. For shipping to the US or EU, verify the HS Code (typically 8523.51) to calculate accurate import duties. Consider Air Freight for SSDs due to their high value-to-weight ratio, which reduces the risk of long-term moisture exposure in sea freight and improves inventory turnover rates.





























