Powered by Made-in-China.com
Fast Engine Starter 12V Motorcycle Batteries Yuasa quality 12V 14Ah
US$1.00-200.00
100 Pieces
Sample price:US$19.90/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableType
Lead-Acid BatteriesUsage
Car, Bus, UPS, Electric Power, Lighting, Electric Bicycle, BoatModel NO.
Motorcycle BatteryNominal Voltage
12VDischarge Rate
Low Discharge RateShape
Square BatteryElectrolyte
AcidInstallation
PackagedRechargeable
ChargeableOEM
yesODM
yesManufacturer
yesColorful
yesTransport Package
Cartons&PalletsSpecification
12 7AhTrademark
GEM BatteryOrigin
Quanzhou, FujianHS Code
85072000Production Capacity
180*FCLKey features
OEM/ODM Customization: Supports OEM, ODM, and full customization including color options like black, blue, or DIY.
Wide Capacity Range: Available in various capacities from 30Ah to 105Ah to meet diverse power requirements.
Multiple Battery Series: Offers SMF, MCM, and MCF series for different needs like maintenance-free or heavy-duty use.
High Production Capacity: Monthly output reaches 144,000 KVAh, equivalent to 120,000 pieces of 12V100Ah batteries.
Global Certifications: Certified with ISO9001, ISO14001, CE, RoHS, UL, and complies with IEC standards.
Low Self-Discharge: AGM separator technology ensures low self-discharge rate and high energy reservation.
Versatile Applications: Suitable for UPS, telecom, solar, electric vehicles, motorcycles, and emergency lighting.
16+ Years OEM Experience: Over 16 years of experience in OEM manufacturing with customer-oriented flexible cooperation.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 7 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Xiamen PortAverage Response Time: ≤3.70h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates established manufacturing and OEM capabilities, with a 60,000 m² factory, more than 550 production staff, and stated monthly capacity of up to 144,000 KVAh. It supports multiple customization models and has documented procedures for supplier-service assessment, corrective actions, and customer complaints. Certifications and compliance evidence includes ISO9001:2015, RoHS, and company-stated ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, and CE qualifications. Export activity is material, with 51%–70% of sales from exports and seven years of export experience. However, the supplier has no available SDK, only two R&D engineers, no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents or branches, and no offline trade-show participation. Financial information is limited to year labels without performance figures, preventing a substantive financial assessment. OEM service for popular brands is explicitly confirmed, while collaboration with Fortune 500 companies is explicitly denied.
Supplier typeThe supplier is a manufacturing-oriented company with a stated production scope and a 60,000 m² factory employing more than 550 production staff. Its stated monthly production capacity reaches up to 144,000 KVAh, indicating an industrial manufacturer rather than only a trading or service intermediary.
CertificationsThe supplier explicitly reports ISO9001:2015 and RoHS certification, while its company description also states ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, and CE qualifications and compliance with several IEC standards. The available evidence supports a broad certification and product-compliance profile.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has written and followed procedures for customer complaints, corrective and preventive actions, and service-capability assessment. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, branch, or overseas-service country coverage, so documented service processes exist but international local support is limited.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has two R&D engineers and reports production experience, but explicitly has no available SDK. The provided information does not demonstrate strong product-development, software-integration, or advanced innovation capability.
Production capacityThe supplier reports a 60,000 m² manufacturing facility, more than 550 production staff, and capacity of up to 144,000 KVAh per month. It also states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed and that average lead time is one month in both peak and off-season.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, and reports more than 16 years of OEM experience for customer-oriented cooperation. OEM service for popular brands is also explicitly confirmed.
Client casesThe supplier confirms OEM service for well-known brands and states more than 16 years of OEM experience, providing evidence of brand-oriented customer work. However, it explicitly reports no collaboration with Fortune 500 companies and provides no named customer cases, so the breadth and quality of customer references cannot be fully assessed.
Product Q&A
Q:What customization options are available?
A:
We support OEM, ODM, and full customization. Options include customization from samples, designs, minor adjustments, and flexible customization. Colors such as black, blue, or DIY are available.
Q:What is the warranty policy?
A:
We provide outstanding after-sale support and the best replacement warranty on batteries, ensuring excellent customer service from enquiry to delivery.
Q:What is the lead time for orders?
A:
The average lead time is one month for both peak season and off-season periods.
Q:What certifications do your batteries have?
A:
Our products are certified with ISO9001, ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, CE, and RoHS, and comply with IEC60896-21/22, IEC61056-1/2, and IEC61427-1/2 standards.
Q:What types of motorcycle batteries do you offer?
A:
We offer MCSA (Sealed Maintenance Free), MCM (Un-Sealed but Maintenance Free), and MCF (Flooded/Vented Wet-Battery) series for various needs.
Send Inquiry
*To:
FUJIAN JIAGE POWER TECH CO., LTD.
FUJIAN JIAGE POWER TECH CO., LTD.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Fast Engine Starter Motorcycle Battery High rate Capacity 12V 4.5Ah
US$1.00-200.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 8ah Lead Acid Battery Power Start Motorcycle Engine Part Starter Battery
US$15.50-16.50
300 Pieces(MOQ)
Fast Engine Starter Motorcycle Battery High Capacity Motorcycle Storage Gel Batteries 12V 6.5Ah
US$1.00-200.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Fast Engine Starter Motorcycle Battery High Capacity 12V 4Ah
US$1.00-200.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Sodium 12V 240A 9ah Starter Extreme Power for Large Engines Long Lifespan Na Ion Motorcycle Starter Battery
US$33.81-35.81
10 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 10ah Motorcycle Starter Batteries Rechargeable Lead Acid Battery
US$15.00-16.00
300 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 90A 3.5ah Starter Rugged Design for 150X85X95mm Cases Wide Temp Motorcycle Starter Battery
US$17.10-19.10
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Electrical Electronics 12V 6ah/10hr Motorcycle Starter Battery Motorbike Battery
US$14.00-15.00
300 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 3.5ah Sodium Battery for Motorcycle Starter Battery Professional Manufacturer
US$8.50-9.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
High Power 12V 1.7ah Sodium-Ion Motorcycle Starter Battery for Motorcycles
US$60.00
5 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 2.5ah 5ah/7ah 9ah/10hr Motorcycle Starter Battery Motorcycle Battery
US$3.43-3.88
200 Pieces(MOQ)



















