Powered by Made-in-China.com
V5-H 2.2kw Variable Frequency Drive for Wobbulation/Traverse Control Textile Machine
US$999.00-9,999.00
1 Piece
Sample price:US$1.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
V5-H-4T2.2G/3.7LPrinciple of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
Low Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeBrand
V&TSize(mm)
118*190*175(W*H*D)Weight(Kg)
2.2Braking Unit
Built in as StandardCooling Mode
Force Air CoolingHumidity
5 to 95%, No CondensingProtection Class
IP20Transport Package
WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
ShenzhaenchinaHS Code
8504409999Production Capacity
80, 000, 000Key features
High Starting Torque: Delivers 180% starting torque at 0.25Hz for sensorless control.
Wide Power Range: Available from 0.4 kW to 450 kW for diverse industrial needs.
Built-in PLC Logic: Integrated programmable logic controller for enhanced automation.
Advanced Communication: Features built-in RS485 Modbus RTU and peer-to-peer I/O sharing.
Component Life Monitor: Real-time monitoring system to ensure long-term reliability.
Multi Keypad Support: Supports multiple operation panels for flexible control.
Fault Memory: Stores the last 5 faults for efficient troubleshooting.
Customization Options: Offers full, flexible, and minor customization from samples or designs.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the starting torque capability?
A:
The inverter provides 180% starting torque at 0.25Hz for sensorless control and 180% at 0.5Hz for vector control.
Q:What is the available power range?
A:
The V5-H series covers a wide range from 0.4 kW up to 450 kW.
Q:Does the drive support communication protocols?
A:
Yes, it features built-in RS485 Modbus RTU communication and peer-to-peer communication for sharing I/Os.
Q:Is customization available for this product?
A:
Yes, we offer full, flexible, minor, sample-based, and design-based customization options.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 1 PC.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
V&T V5-H Medium &Low Voltage Variable Frequency Drive 110 to 220kw - HD
US$65.00-70.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Special Tension Control AC-DC-AC Variable Frequency Drive for Winder Machine
US$99.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V5-H Medium &Low Voltage Variable Frequency Drive 0.4 to 5.5kw - HD
Negotiable
5 Pieces(MOQ)
220V 50/60Hz 3phase AC-DC-AC Variable Frequency Drive for Motors
US$70.00-195.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
6SL3210-1ke15-8af2 380V 2.2kw Small Single / 3 Three Phase AC VFD Variable Frequency Drive for Siemens
US$20.10-100.22
1 Piece(MOQ)
6SL3246-0ba22-1PA0 Control Unit Cu250s-2 Dp AC Variable Speed Frequency Drive for Siemens
US$20.15-100.65
1 Piece(MOQ)
Variable Frequency Drive for AC Motor Speed Control
US$56.00-59.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
Cipr-Ga70b4007abba Good Price 2.2kw/3kw Inverter VSD Variable Speed Frequency Drive for Yaskawa
US$100.00-150.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Parker SSD AC Variable Frequency Drive AC10 Series for Pmac Motor Control
US$988.00-1,088.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
7.5-18.5kw VFD Variable-Frequency Drive for Screw Air Compressor Motor with Intelligent Control
US$97.00-300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Parker SSD AC Variable Frequency Drives AC10 Series for Motor Control
US$1.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Advanced 2.2kw Variable Frequency Drive for 3-Phase Motors for Food Grade Mixer Agitators and Blender Drives
US$92.78-12,212.64
1 Piece(MOQ)
Super Large Textile Workshop Centralized Drive Control 355kw Variable Frequency Drive for Textile Machinery
US$5,240.00-5,822.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
IP54 380V 3pH 0.75kw 1.5kw 2.2kw Variable Frequency Drives for Pump
US$100.00-999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
0.75~2.2kw Variable Frequency Inverter AC Drive S800e for Motor
US$58.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















