SourcingAI

Portable mobile power station manufacturers

I have found results from3000+products and1000+suppliers aboutPortable mobile power station

Shenzhen Mingfeng Technology Co., Ltdmic-icon
Satisfies 2/3 of your requirements
Portable Mobile Energy Storage Power Station 3000W LiFePO4 2.56kwh-7.16kwh Capacity

Portable Mobile Energy Storage Power Station 3000W LiFePO4 2.56kwh-7.16kwh Capacity

US$560.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
2.56kwh-7.16kwh LiFePO4 Power Station 3000W Mobile Portable Energy Storage

2.56kwh-7.16kwh LiFePO4 Power Station 3000W Mobile Portable Energy Storage

US$560.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
2.56kwh-7.16kwh Capacity 3000W LiFePO4 Mobile Portable Power Station

2.56kwh-7.16kwh Capacity 3000W LiFePO4 Mobile Portable Power Station

US$560.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
3000W LiFePO4 Portable Power Station 2.56kwh to 7.16kwh Mobile Energy Storage

3000W LiFePO4 Portable Power Station 2.56kwh to 7.16kwh Mobile Energy Storage

US$560.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
3000W Portable Mobile Power Station LiFePO4 2.56kwh7.16kwh for Energy Storage

3000W Portable Mobile Power Station LiFePO4 2.56kwh7.16kwh for Energy Storage

US$560.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
3000W LiFePO4 Portable Power Station 2.5kwh-7.1kwh Mobile Energy Storage Supplier

3000W LiFePO4 Portable Power Station 2.5kwh-7.1kwh Mobile Energy Storage Supplier

US$560.00
5 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
LiFePO4 Mobile Energy Storage System 3000W Portable Power Station 2.56kwh-7.16kwh

LiFePO4 Mobile Energy Storage System 3000W Portable Power Station 2.56kwh-7.16kwh

US$560.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
5.12kwh-10.24kwh Expandable LiFePO4 Energy Storage 5000W Mobile Portable Power Station

5.12kwh-10.24kwh Expandable LiFePO4 Energy Storage 5000W Mobile Portable Power Station

US$900.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
High-Capacity Mobile LiFePO4 Energy Storage 5000W Portable Power Station 5.12kwh-10.24kwh

High-Capacity Mobile LiFePO4 Energy Storage 5000W Portable Power Station 5.12kwh-10.24kwh

US$900.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Heavy-Duty 5000W Portable Mobile Power Station LiFePO4 5.12kwh-10.24kwh for Outdoor Applications

Heavy-Duty 5000W Portable Mobile Power Station LiFePO4 5.12kwh-10.24kwh for Outdoor Applications

US$900.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Reliable 5000W LiFePO4 Portable Power Station 5.12kwh-10.24kwh off-Grid Mobile Energy Storage

Reliable 5000W LiFePO4 Portable Power Station 5.12kwh-10.24kwh off-Grid Mobile Energy Storage

US$900.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
off-Grid Ready 5.12kwh-10.24kwh LiFePO4 Mobile Power Station 5000W Portable Energy Storage

off-Grid Ready 5.12kwh-10.24kwh LiFePO4 Mobile Power Station 5000W Portable Energy Storage

US$900.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
5000W LiFePO4 Portable Power Station 5.12kwh-10.24kwh Mobile Energy Storage Supplier

5000W LiFePO4 Portable Power Station 5.12kwh-10.24kwh Mobile Energy Storage Supplier

US$900.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
OEM Supported 5000W Portable Power Station LiFePO4 5.12kwh-10.24kwh Mobile Storage Solution

OEM Supported 5000W Portable Power Station LiFePO4 5.12kwh-10.24kwh Mobile Storage Solution

US$900.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Commercial Grade 5000W LiFePO4 Portable Power Station 5.12kwh-10.24kwh Mobile Backup Storage

Commercial Grade 5000W LiFePO4 Portable Power Station 5.12kwh-10.24kwh Mobile Backup Storage

US$900.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Expandable 7.7-10.2kwh LiFePO4 Mobile Energy Storage 8000W Portable Power Station

Expandable 7.7-10.2kwh LiFePO4 Mobile Energy Storage 8000W Portable Power Station

US$1,350.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Commercial-Grade 8000W LiFePO4 Power Station 7.7-10.2kwh Mobile Portable Energy Storage

Commercial-Grade 8000W LiFePO4 Power Station 7.7-10.2kwh Mobile Portable Energy Storage

US$1,350.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
off-Grid Ready 7.7-10.2kwh Mobile LiFePO4 Energy Storage 8000W Portable Power Station

off-Grid Ready 7.7-10.2kwh Mobile LiFePO4 Energy Storage 8000W Portable Power Station

US$1,350.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
OEM Supported 8000W Portable LiFePO4 Power Station 7.7-10.2kwh Mobile Storage Supplier

OEM Supported 8000W Portable LiFePO4 Power Station 7.7-10.2kwh Mobile Storage Supplier

US$1,350.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
8000W Portable Mobile LiFePO4 Power Station 7.7-10.2kwh Portable Energy Storage Battery, Portable Battery Power Station, Outdoor Portable Power Station

8000W Portable Mobile LiFePO4 Power Station 7.7-10.2kwh Portable Energy Storage Battery, Portable Battery Power Station, Outdoor Portable Power Station

US$1,350.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Heavy-Duty 8000W LiFePO4 Power Station 7.7-10.2kwh Mobile Portable Energy Storage System

Heavy-Duty 8000W LiFePO4 Power Station 7.7-10.2kwh Mobile Portable Energy Storage System

US$1,350.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
8000W 7.7 to 10.2kwh LiFePO4 Portable Power Station Mobile Energy Storage Solar Generator Battery Backup for Home RV Camping Outdoor Emergency Use

8000W 7.7 to 10.2kwh LiFePO4 Portable Power Station Mobile Energy Storage Solar Generator Battery Backup for Home RV Camping Outdoor Emergency Use

US$1,350.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
8000W LiFePO4 Portable Power Station 7.7-10.2kwh+Mobile Energy Storage Supplier

8000W LiFePO4 Portable Power Station 7.7-10.2kwh+Mobile Energy Storage Supplier

US$1,350.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available

Sourcing guidance for Portable Mobile Power Station

What are the key technical specifications to consider when selecting a portable power station for B2B procurement?

Buyers must prioritize Battery Chemistry, specifically LiFePO4 (Lithium Iron Phosphate), which offers over 3,000+ charge cycles compared to the 500 cycles of standard Lithium-ion. Additionally, evaluate the Inverter Type; ensure it is a Pure Sine Wave inverter to prevent damage to sensitive electronics. Check the Capacity (Wh) and Rated Power (W) to ensure they meet the target market's needs, such as 1000Wh+ for off-grid camping or 2000Wh+ for home backup.

Which international compliance standards are mandatory for importing power stations?

Compliance is non-negotiable for safety and customs clearance. For the US market, ensure UL 2743 certification and FCC compliance. For the EU, products must have CE (LVD/EMC), RoHS, and REACH certifications. Since these contain large batteries, a valid UN38.3 Test Report and MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet) are mandatory for all international shipping methods.

How can I verify the quality and safety of the Battery Management System (BMS)?

The BMS is the 'brain' of the unit. Request technical documentation confirming protections against over-voltage, over-current, short-circuit, and thermal runaway. High-end suppliers on Made-in-China.com often provide real-time monitoring via Bluetooth/App integration, which is a significant selling point for end-users and indicates a more sophisticated electronic design.

What are the common usage scenarios that drive market demand for this product?

Demand is segmented into three primary areas: Outdoor Recreation (camping, RVing), Emergency Home Backup (power outages), and Professional Fieldwork (construction sites, outdoor photography). For professional use, look for units with IP65 water resistance and ruggedized casing to withstand harsh environments.

Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategic Advice

What are the specific logistics challenges for shipping high-capacity power stations?

Portable power stations are classified as Class 9 Dangerous Goods. You must work with freight forwarders experienced in DG (Dangerous Goods) shipping. Ensure the supplier provides proper UN-rated packaging to avoid seizures at customs. For cost-efficiency, Sea Freight (LCL/FCL) is recommended over air freight, as air transport for large batteries is extremely expensive and subject to strict IATA capacity limits.

How can I mitigate transaction risks when dealing with new suppliers?

Utilize the Secured Trading services offered by Made-in-China.com to ensure payment is only released upon confirmation of shipment. Always conduct a Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI) through a third party like SGS or Intertek to verify that the actual battery capacity matches the advertised specifications, as 'capacity cheating' is a common risk in low-tier manufacturing.

What negotiation strategies should be used for bulk orders?

Focus on Tiered Pricing based on volume; typically, a 15-20% price reduction is achievable when moving from sample quantities to a full container load (FCL). Negotiate for spare parts (1-2% extra PCBA boards or cables) to be included in the shipment to handle local warranty claims, rather than shipping defective units back to China, which is logistically impractical.

How do international trade policies and tariffs affect the final landed cost?

Be aware of Anti-Dumping Duties or specific Section 301 tariffs (for US buyers) that may apply to Chinese electronics. Always calculate the Landed Cost (Unit Price + Shipping + Insurance + Import Duties) before finalizing the contract. Request the HS Code (typically 8507.60) from the supplier to verify the exact duty rate with your local customs broker.

Related queries