Sic power mosfet
I have found results from4000+products and1000+suppliers aboutSic power mosfet
High-Performance 3300V N-Channel Sic Mosfet for Efficient Power Management Asc80n3300mt4
High-Performance N-CH Sic Power Mosfet 1200V 120 MΩ Wscm120r120t2c Transistor
Telecom Power RoHS High Frequency Operations Super Sic Oss65r340jf Pdfn8 X 8 Mosfet
36A 1200V N-Channel SiC Power MOSFET DHC1M080120W TO-247
37A 650V N-Channel SiC Power MOSFET S37N65D TO-247
7A 1700V N-Channel SiC Power MOSFET DHC1M650170D TO-3P
60A 1200V N-Channel SiC Power MOSFET DHC1M040120D TO-3PN
115A 1200V N-Channel SiC Power MOSFET DHC2M016120Q TO-247
36A 1200V N-Channel SiC Power MOSFET DHC1M080120D TO-3P
68A 1200V N-Channel SiC Power MOSFET DCC080M120A TO-247
68A 1200V N-Channel SiC Power MOSFET DCCF080M120A2 TO-247
5A 1700V N-Channel SiC Power MOSFET DCC1K0M170G1 TO-247
40A 1200V N-Channel SiC Power MOSFET DCEV075M120G2C TO-263
30A 650V N-Channel SiC Power MOSFET DCC060M65G2 TO-247
30A 650V N-Channel SiC Power MOSFET DCCF060M65G2 TO-247
65A 1200V N-Channel SiC Power MOSFET DCEV040M120A2 TO-263
18A 1200V N-Channel SiC Power MOSFET DCC160M120G1 TO-247
55A 650V N-Channel SiC Power MOSFET DCEV030M65G2 TO-263
1200V N-Channel SiC Power MOSFET DCC030M120G2 TO-247
5A 1700V N-Channel SiC Power MOSFET DCCF1K0M170G1 TO-247
7.0A 1700V N-Channel SiC Power MOSFET DCC650M170G1 TO-247
37A 1700V N-Channel SiC Power MOSFET DCC080M170G2 TO-247
67A 1700V N-Channel SiC Power MOSFET DCC040M170G2 TO-247
Sourcing guidance for Sic Power Mosfet
What are the key technical advantages of SiC Power MOSFETs over traditional Silicon (Si) MOSFETs?
SiC Power MOSFETs offer superior thermal conductivity, a higher breakdown electric field, and lower switching losses. These properties allow for higher switching frequencies, which enables the use of smaller passive components (inductors and capacitors), leading to increased power density and reduced overall system size and weight.
What critical electrical parameters should B2B buyers verify in the datasheet?
Buyers must prioritize Drain-Source On-Resistance (RDS(on)), as lower values reduce conduction loss. Additionally, check the Gate Charge (Qg) for switching efficiency, Breakdown Voltage (V(BR)DSS) to ensure safety margins (common ratings include 650V, 1200V, and 1700V), and the Maximum Operating Junction Temperature (Tj), which typically reaches 175°C for high-performance SiC devices.
Which industry standards and certifications are mandatory for SiC Power MOSFETs?
For automotive applications, AEC-Q101 qualification is essential. For industrial use, ensure compliance with JEDEC standards. Furthermore, all components must adhere to RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) and REACH regulations to meet international environmental and safety compliance for export to the EU and North America.
How does the packaging type affect the performance of SiC MOSFETs?
Packaging is crucial for heat dissipation and parasitic inductance. TO-247-3 is common, but TO-247-4 (with a Kelvin source pin) is preferred for high-speed switching to reduce gate circuit inductance. For ultra-compact designs, surface-mount packages like D2PAK-7L are increasingly used to optimize thermal management and PCB space.
Cross-Border Procurement Strategy for SiC Semiconductors
How can buyers mitigate the risk of counterfeit or refurbished SiC components?
Always request a Certificate of Conformity (CoC) and traceability documentation back to the wafer fab. When sourcing via Made-in-China.com, prioritize Audited Suppliers and request third-party lab testing reports (such as decapsulation or X-ray inspection) for large-scale batches to ensure die authenticity and wire-bonding quality.
What are the best practices for negotiating lead times and pricing in the volatile semiconductor market?
Given the high demand for SiC, buyers should negotiate Rolling Forecasts rather than one-off spot buys to secure capacity. Aim for tiered pricing structures where costs drop by 10-15% as volume exceeds 5,000 units. Always clarify if the quoted price includes wafer-level testing or just package-level testing.
What logistics precautions are necessary for shipping sensitive electronic components?
SiC MOSFETs are sensitive to Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) and moisture. Ensure the supplier uses ESD-shielding bags, vacuum-sealed moisture barrier bags (MBB), and includes humidity indicator cards. For international shipping, specify air freight with climate-controlled handling to prevent extreme temperature fluctuations that could affect package integrity.
How should transaction security be handled for high-value semiconductor orders?
Utilize Escrow-based payment services provided by professional platforms like Made-in-China.com to ensure funds are only released upon successful QC inspection. For first-time orders, a 30% deposit and 70% balance after third-party pre-shipment inspection (PSI) is the industry standard for protecting the buyer's capital.



























